Menu

Home / Compare / FundedNext vs HyroTrader

FVSH

FundedNext vs HyroTrader

Side-by-side rules from each firm's official site. FundedNext: 11/21 verified, HyroTrader: 14/21 verified.

Quick answer

Best for
Forex/CFD traders who want no evaluation time limit
Price
from $59
Key rule
10% of initial balance, static
Verdict
11/21 rules verified at source

Quick answer

Best for
Crypto traders who want no evaluation time limit
Price
from $59
Key rule
5% / 6% / 10% by challenge
Verdict
14/21 rules verified at source; watch: time-limited evaluation

At a glance

FundedNext

Forex/CFD
Price
$59.99 / $119.99 / $199.99 / $299.99 / $549.99…
Target
8% Phase 1 + 5% Phase 2
Drawdown
10% of initial balance, static
Split
80% (90% after scale-up; 95%…

11/21 rules verified from official sources

Read verified review
Price
Two-Step from $59, One-Step from $69,…
Target
10% (1-Step, Zero-Step); 10% + 5%…
Drawdown
5% / 6% / 10% by challenge
Split
80%; up to 90% on One/Two-Step

14/21 rules verified from official sources

Read verified review

Rule-by-rule

RuleFundedNextHyroTrader
ProgramStellar 2-Step (CFD)Zero-Step / One-Step / Two-Step
Account sizes$6K, $15K, $25K, $50K, $100K, $200K ✓ VerifiedUp to $200,000 ✓ Verified
Price$59.99 / $119.99 / $199.99 / $299.99 / $549.99 / $1,099.99 ✓ VerifiedTwo-Step from $59, One-Step from $69, Zero-Step from $89 ✓ Verified
Activation feeNot verifiedNot verified
Profit target8% Phase 1 + 5% Phase 2 ✓ Verified10% (1-Step, Zero-Step); 10% + 5% (2-Step) ✓ Verified
Daily loss limit5% ✓ Verified3% Zero-Step, 4% One-Step, 5% Two-Step ✓ Verified
Max drawdown10% of initial balance, static ✓ Verified5% / 6% / 10% by challenge ✓ Verified
Consistency ruleNot verifiedNot verified
Minimum trading days5 days per phase ✓ Verified1 day / 5 days / 5+5 days ✓ Verified
Time limitNone ✓ VerifiedUnlimited; account closes after 30 days without trading ✓ Verified
Profit split80% (90% after scale-up; 95% add-on available) ✓ Verified80%; up to 90% on One/Two-Step ✓ Verified
Payout frequencyNot verifiedOn demand, $100 min, paid within 24h ✓ Verified
Fee refundNot verified1/2-Step deposit returned with first payout; Zero-Step fee non-refundable ✓ Verified
PlatformsNot verifiedBybit demo (API), BloFin demo (API), Hyro platform, Tealstreet, Tiger.com ✓ Verified
Restricted countriesNot verifiedNot verified
News tradingNews trading allowed ✓ VerifiedNot verified
EAs / botsEAs and third-party indicators not allowed ✓ VerifiedNot verified
Crypto pairsNot verified700+ USDT perpetuals (Bybit); 80+ on BloFin ✓ Verified
Crypto leverageNot verifiedUp to 150x BTC/ETH on Bybit/BloFin; lower on most pairs ✓ Verified
Payout currencyNot verifiedUSDT or USDC ✓ Verified
Crypto CFDs offeredYes on Stellar: 9 crypto CFDs at 1:1 leverage, weekdays only ✓ VerifiedNot verified
OwnershipNot verifiedNot verified

We don't pick a “winner”. The right firm depends on your style. Check drawdown type and consistency rules first; they end the most evaluations.

Start hereGuidesCheat sheet